People

Staff

Secretary
BBMB and GDCB
Meredith Horrell
Administrative Specialist
BBMB and GDCB
Procurement and Expense Specialist
BBMB and GDCB
Research Associate
Graduate Student Services Specialist, Website Administrator
Research Scientist III
Assistant Scientist II
Emily Kapler, student services specialist II
Student Services Specialist II – Biology
Assistant Scientist, Tuteja Lab
Postdoctoral Research Associate, Bai Lab
Postdoctoral Research Associate, Anderson Lab
Anderson Lab
Postdoctoral Research Associate, Aung lab
Postdoctoral Research Associate, McGrail Lab
Associate Scientist, Aung Lab
Research Technician III, McGrail Lab
Christopher Maylard
Systems Analyst II
Systems Administration, Computer Support, Networking
Research Technician II, McGrail Lab
Associate Scientist; Manager, Carver Lab for Ultrahigh Resolution Biological Microscopy
Postdoctoral Research Associate, Kelley Lab
Laboratory Technician I
Assistant Scientist, Roy J. Carver High Resolution Microscopy Facility, Biotech
Grants Finance Specialist
BBMB and GDCB
Research Scientist II
Lauren Ramos, Academic Advisor III
Academic Adviser III – Biology
Budget and Finance Specialist III
BBMB, GDCB
Liz Snella
Research Associate I, Espin Palazon Lab
Information Technology Support
IT support
Assistant Scientist, Vollbrecht Lab
Postdoctoral Research Associate, Yin Lab
Ping Wang
Postdoctoral Research Associate, Yin Lab
Student Services Specialist II
biology, Genetics, environmental science
Sarah Wehner, Academic Advisor – Biology
Academic Adviser I — Biology
System Analyst III, Lawrence-Dill Lab

Graduate Students

Graduate Assistant — Research/Teaching
Plant Biology
Graduate Assistant — Research (BBMB Department, Bassham Lab)
Biochemistry
Graduate Assistant — Research
Plant Biology
Graduate Assistant — Research/Teaching (Gupta Lab)
Microbiology
Graduate Assistant — Research/Teaching
Molecular, Cellular and Developmental Biology
Graduate Assistant — Research/Teaching (Gupta Lab)
Genetics and Genomics
Graduate Assistant — Research
Molecular, Cellular and Developmental Biology
Graduate Assistant — Research (Computer Science Department, Kelley Lab)
Computer Science
Graduate Assistant — Research/Teaching
Molecular, Cellular and Developmental Biology
Jacinta Coreia, genetics, development and cell biology graduate student
Graduate Assistant — Research (Bai Lab)
Molecular, Cellular and Developmental Biology
Craig Cowling
Graduate Assistant — Research (Kelley Lab)
Plant Biology
Anurag Das, GDCB graduate student
Graduate Assistant — Research (Bai Lab)
Neuroscience
Graduate Assistant — Research/Teaching (Kelley Lab)
Genetics and Genomics
Graduate Assistant — Research/Teaching (Vollbrecht Lab)
Bioinformatics and Computational Biology
Graduate Assistant — Research/Teaching (Sakaguchi Lab)
Molecular Cellular and Developmental Biology
Graduate Assistant — Research/Teaching
Plant Biology
Graduate Assistant — Research (Yandeau-Nelson Lab)
Bioinformatics and Computational Biology

Pages